Spot something different?
Comell kannnn.... :)
Yaya Quote:
I write with humble. I scribble with passion. I doodle with emotions.
Followers
Saturday, January 15, 2011
Wednesday, January 12, 2011
January Wedding Progress
I was so excited to see Marion's Wedding. And even more excited to see her stairs!
Kaching Kaching! Lets DIY and see what happened. Jadi ke x? err..
Current Mode :
- DIYed 1000 pcs of doorgift. Another 300 pcs to go!
- VVIP Card - 50 pcs more to go.
- VIP Card and Wedding Card are yet to design.
- Khusus Khawin - Will attend this weekend.
:)..
Ive been vomiting again. No fun!
Monday, January 10, 2011
Dugaan.
Not because I was avoiding "work" (I would hardly call blogging work!), but I would easily classify the month of December and January to have been the most crazy, hectic, chaotic month of my life. With workloads, kerja kawen, travelling, etc.
On exactly January 3, I was admitted to the hospital. I have been vomited again and again and I have a painful stomach ache. I just came back from offshore trip at Labuan to observe drilling and the very next day arriving in KL, I got sick again.
AGAIN, vomiting for girl doesn't mean the girl are expecting okeyh!
On January 4, I had my appendix removed. I had a Deja Vu recently that I will lose my right hand, tapi appendix yang hilang. Thank GOD. I was released 2 days after and spent the entire night throwing up again. Sebab gatal nak round2 satu hospital lepas kena operate.
Somehow, I think I am Meredith in Grey Anatomy masa kena derma hati to her father whilst I am donating my appendix to some one else. Eh? Ada ka orang nak?
I could not even LAUGH!!!
2 weeks MC. And I am off to Abu Dhabi.
On exactly January 3, I was admitted to the hospital. I have been vomited again and again and I have a painful stomach ache. I just came back from offshore trip at Labuan to observe drilling and the very next day arriving in KL, I got sick again.
AGAIN, vomiting for girl doesn't mean the girl are expecting okeyh!
On January 4, I had my appendix removed. I had a Deja Vu recently that I will lose my right hand, tapi appendix yang hilang. Thank GOD. I was released 2 days after and spent the entire night throwing up again. Sebab gatal nak round2 satu hospital lepas kena operate.
Somehow, I think I am Meredith in Grey Anatomy masa kena derma hati to her father whilst I am donating my appendix to some one else. Eh? Ada ka orang nak?
I could not even LAUGH!!!
2 weeks MC. And I am off to Abu Dhabi.
Wednesday, December 22, 2010
Bila Ketua Ahli Parlimen bersuara
3 days ago punya cerita
After I did my invitation cards, I book flight tickets to both my videographer and photographer, I paid huge amount of deposits, maka, si raja tiba tiba bersuara ..
"Who gives you the permission to do Akad Nikah on Friday night?" pot pet pot pet pot pet....
Whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaatttttttttt!!
:(
++
6 months ago punya crita..
me : "Walid, oyah (nama x berapa nak manja) nak akad nikah ari jumaat malam tau"
si Raja : Suka ati hang la. Hang yang nak kawen. Aku nak duk kat depan pintu uloq tangan pastu masuk dalam poket. (he lurve to jokes around)
me : bereh.
yesterday phone call
mama : oyah balik penang. p bincang ngan walid pasai akad nikah.
me : oya nak kena p labuan laaa!
mama : balik la kejap.
disebabkan si raja yang x pernah nak serious, i have to :
- take a flight from penang to KL.
- from KL straight to Kota Kinabalu transit
- from KK to Labuan.
- take chopper from labuan to West Alliances.
makk aih!
maka, dukacita di umumkan, persidangan persidangan maharajalela , maharanilela dan cikkenapaksarela akan diadakann pada ari ahad ni.
huhu... takut nak balik!
After I did my invitation cards, I book flight tickets to both my videographer and photographer, I paid huge amount of deposits, maka, si raja tiba tiba bersuara ..
"Who gives you the permission to do Akad Nikah on Friday night?" pot pet pot pet pot pet....
Whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaatttttttttt!!
:(
++
6 months ago punya crita..
me : "Walid, oyah (nama x berapa nak manja) nak akad nikah ari jumaat malam tau"
si Raja : Suka ati hang la. Hang yang nak kawen. Aku nak duk kat depan pintu uloq tangan pastu masuk dalam poket. (he lurve to jokes around)
me : bereh.
yesterday phone call
mama : oyah balik penang. p bincang ngan walid pasai akad nikah.
me : oya nak kena p labuan laaa!
mama : balik la kejap.
disebabkan si raja yang x pernah nak serious, i have to :
- take a flight from penang to KL.
- from KL straight to Kota Kinabalu transit
- from KK to Labuan.
- take chopper from labuan to West Alliances.
makk aih!
maka, dukacita di umumkan, persidangan persidangan maharajalela , maharanilela dan cikkenapaksarela akan diadakann pada ari ahad ni.
huhu... takut nak balik!
Monday, December 20, 2010
I am so proud of my hands!
I know I know! Its too early to show off. But this amoi sgt excited to share with you guys of my wedding invitation cards! Well it is only for VIP a.k.a FAMILY MEMBERS ONLY yow!
Since diorang sgt special in my life and my important guest thus special card is for them! *wink*
I know I am not thatttt creative but unfortunately I am obsessed with DIY thinggy. It tooks me 2 full days of my weekend to this occay! Luckily my fiancee and friends so sayang me come to my rescue! :) *heart them*
So tell me what you think wey!! Ok or not?
Malu ok nak tunjuk. I know its not AWESOME. :(
It is only 50% ready! huwaaa!
ok ke?
Since diorang sgt special in my life and my important guest thus special card is for them! *wink*
I know I am not thatttt creative but unfortunately I am obsessed with DIY thinggy. It tooks me 2 full days of my weekend to this occay! Luckily my fiancee and friends so sayang me come to my rescue! :) *heart them*
So tell me what you think wey!! Ok or not?
Malu ok nak tunjuk. I know its not AWESOME. :(
It is only 50% ready! huwaaa!
ok ke?
Wednesday, December 15, 2010
Yow Yow Wiket Wiket!
Assalamualaikum wbt,
Dear,
Rakan-rakan taulian,
I am imperfect.
I have a lot of flaws.
Harap Maklum.
Sekian,
Wassalam.
Dear,
Rakan-rakan taulian,
I am imperfect.
I have a lot of flaws.
Harap Maklum.
Sekian,
Wassalam.
Tuesday, December 14, 2010
Videographer booked!
I have been cerewet about videographer since early of this year.
Sebab I have some ideas (errr alot!) that I want to do for my prewedding,
This team, me freaking in love with their work.
Some said, dia suka lompat2 babak, but I just dont care. Why?
Because I have a lot of crazy ideas and I know and trust only this team could pull out to be uh-maze-zing.
Well, wanna see me singing?
Lets wait!.
Monday, December 13, 2010
*_-
From all the details of wed preparation I have made.
Hardwork!.
Penat lelah maki hamun dekat diri sendiri.
Cerewet.
I prayed to God for only one lilltle thing.
I want my marriage BLESSED, BAHAGIA AND PERFECT till anak cucu cicit.
Pleaseee!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)




